The Clubs

A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O   P   Q    R   S    T    U    V    W 

 

Alcester Flower Club

Alcester Methodist Church, Priory Road, B49 5DX

1st Monday of each month at 7.30pm

 

Acting Chairman: Mrs Marian Buchanan Telephone: 01789 400868

Club Email: mbuchanan579@gmail.com

Avon Floral Art

Stratford School, Alcester Road, Stratford upon Avon, CV37 9DH

2nd Monday of the month at 7.15pm

 

Chairman: Vivien Handy Telephone: 01789 268799

Email: vivhandy@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary: Mrs Sally Roberts Telephone: 01789 268134

Club Emailinfo@avonfloralartflowerclub.co.uk

Club Websitewww.avonfloralartflowerclub.co.uk

Banbury Floral Art Group

The Church House, Bodicote, OX15 4DW

1st Thursday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Louise Allen Telephone: 07811 209705 Email: louiselma27@aol.com

Secretary: Mrs Wendy Gilbert. Telephone: 01295 256966 Email: pgilbert1950@yahoo.co.uk

Berkswell Flower Club

The Reading Rooms, Berkswell, CV7 7BB

2nd Tuesday in the month at 1.30pm

Chairman: Dorothy Hall  Telephone: 02476 465668

Secretary: Mrs Liz Dix. Telephone: 01926 852167 Email: lizdix86@gmail.com

Bloxham Flower Club

Jubilee Park Hall, Bloxham, OX15 4DW

3rd Thursday of the month at 7.45pm

Chairman: None appointed 

Secretary:  Mrs Kate Phipps Telephone: 01295 721049

Email: bloxbourne@gmail.com

Bugbrooke & District Flower Society

Nether Heyford Village Hall, The Green, NN7 3LE

4th Monday of the month at 7.45pm

Chairman: Mrs Dianne Gardner Telephone: 01604 830 063

Secretary: Christine Watts

Club Email: christinewatts46@gmail.com

Centrix

Wolston Leisure & Community Centre, Wolston, CV8 3GT

4 Times a year

Chairman: Mrs Lorena Dyer Telephone: 02476 467292

Secretary - Club Email: margaret.rumens@btinternet.com

Chipping Campden & District Floral Arrangement Society

The Bowls Club, Chipping Campden, GL55 6LB

4th Thursday of the month at 2.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Sue Egglestone Telephone: 01386 840221

Email: sueeegg@aol.com

Secretary: Anne Inston. Email: a_inston@hotmail.com

Clipston & District Flower Club

Clipston Village Hall, LE16 9RU

3rd Monday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Heather Weston Telephone: 01858 525 598

Club Email: heathermweston@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary:  Mrs Linda Warren Telephone: 01858 525463. Email: lindawarren475@btinternet.com

Daventry & District Flower Club

St Augustines Church, 32 London Road, Daventry NN11 4BZ

4th Thursday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Linda Seabrook Telephone: 07990 992088

Club Email: lasflorist@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary: Irene Williams. Telephone: 01327 702062

Email: dave10williams@mail.com

Dorridge Flower Club

St George & St Theresa's, Dorridge, B93 8EZ

3rd Tuesday of the month at 7.45pm

Chairman: Mrs Nesta Johnson. Telephone: 01564 770567

Secretary: Mrs Averil Standley Telephone: 01564 772886 Email: averil.standley@btinternet.com

Earls Barton Floral Society

Methodist Church, Earls Barton, NN6 0ND

3rd Thursday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Susan Digby Telephone: 01604 700 546

Club Email: sue.digby1@btinternet.com

Secretary:  Mrs Sheila French Telephone: 01933 663631. Email: sheilafrench171@hotmail.com

Floral Education Association

Shrewley Village Hall, Shrewley Common, Shrewley CV35 7AN

4 times a year

Chairman: Mrs Ellie Meaking Telephone: 01527 62668 Club Email: elliebungalow@gmail.com

Secretary: Mrs Vivien Handy Telephone: 01789 268799 Email: vivhandy@hotmail.co.uk

Fradley Flower Club

Fradley Village Hall, Fradley, WS13 8NL

3rd Wednesday of the month at 7.30pm

Acting Secretary:  Mrs Lucinda Davies

Club Emailcindydavies@talktalk.net

Great Bowden Flower Guild

Great Bowden Village Hall, LE16 7EU

3rd Thursday of the month at 7.30pm

 

Chairman: Mrs Sarah Wright Telephone: 01858 565809

Club Email: sarahw12@btinternet.com

Secretary:  Mrs Diane Miles  Telephone: 01858 468357. Email: dianermiles54@gmail.com

Henley-Arden Flower Club

The Baptist Church Hall, Henley-in-Arden, B95 5BA

2nd Tuesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Lola Phillips Telephone: 01527 67969

Club Email:  ilonazabo19@gmail.com

Secretary: Mrs Annette Walker  Telephone: 01564 792837  Email: henleywalkers@btopenworld.com

Kenilworth Flower Club

Methodist Church, Kenilworth, CV8 1LQ

1st Thursday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Alison Cook Telephone: 01926 858101

Club Email: d_cook3@sky.com

Club contact: Alison Cook Telephone01926 858101

Kettering & District Flower Club

Cornmarket Hall, Kettering, NN15 7QA

1st Wednesday of each month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Janet Burton Telephone: 01536 516966 Club EmailJmb1303@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary:  Mrs Barbara Maclean Telephone:  01536 722087. Email:  kelsobarb@yahoo.co.uk

The Knowle Flower Club

Knowle Village Hall, B93 0NH

1st Thursday of the month at 2pm

Chairman: Mrs Suzanne Fletcher Email: chairknowleflowerclub@gmail.com

Joint Secretaries: Philippa Robinson/Lesley Payne 

Emails: secretary1kfc@gmail.com

Lois Weedon Flower Club

Weedon Lois Village Hall, Weedon Lois, NN12 8PP

3rd  Tuesday of the month at 2.00pm

Chairman: Mrs Sue Collett Telephone: 01295 760223

Club Email: thecolletts1@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary:  Mrs Helen Odell. Email: theoldstablessilverstone@gmail.com

The Flower Club of Market Harborough

The Jubilee Hall, Congregational Church Centre, Market Harborough, LE16 7JD

2nd Wednesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Beverley Birch Telephone: 0116 240 3506

Email: beverley149birch@btinternet.com 

Secretary:   Mrs Linda Marshall Club Email: fcmhsecretary@yahoo.co.uk

Meriden Floral Society

Village Hall, Meriden, CV7 7PT

3rd Monday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Pamela Kimberley Telephone: 01676 522 159

Club Email: pamkimberley@btinternet.com

Northampton Rose of the Shire Flower Club

Baptist Church Hall, Kingsthorpe, Northampton, NN2 7BD

3rd Tuesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Christine Hedley Telephone: 01604 710 408 Email: chedley0404@gmail.com

Secretary: Pat Raybould Email: phraybould@gmail.com

Norton Canes Flower Club

The Trinity Methodist Church, Norton Canes, WS11 9SG

3rd Wednesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Christine Flood Telephone: 01543 277 492 Email: chris.flood@live.co.uk

Secretary: contact Chairman

Nuneaton Flower Guild

All Saints Parish Church Hall, Nuneaton, CV11 4NJ 

3rd Wednesday of the month  at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Lyn Pirrie Telephone: 02476 320083

Secretary:  contact chairman

Club Email: nuneatonflowerguild@hotmail.com

Club Website: www.nuneatonflowerguild.com

Royal Leamington Spa Flower Club

Cubbington Village Hall, Broadway, Cubbington CV32 7JS

3rd Thursday of the month at 7.15pm

Chairman: Mrs Jean Myatt Telephone: 01926 451092

Email: jeanmyatt16@gmail.com

Secretary:  contact chairman

Rugby Floral Society

Rugby United Reformed Church Hall, Rugby, CV22 5AD

3rd Thursday of the month at 2pm

Chairman: Mrs Jennifer Osborne Telephone: 01788 879205

Club Email: tojo3@talktalk.net

Secretary: Mrs Heather Langdon Telephone: 01788 522285. Email: hal.487@hotmail.com

St Nicholas Flower Guild, Little Bowden

Little Bowden Church Hall, LE16 8AS

4th Thursday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Myra Grewcock Telephone: 01858 419 517 Email: m.grewcock47@gmail.com

Secretary Emailjaneeatonuk@yahoo.co.uk

Shipston Flower Club

Shipston on Stour Primary School, CV36 4BT

2nd Tuesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Biddy James Telephone: 01789 450 359

Club Email: jweeah@aol.com

Secretary:  Kathy Little. Telephone: 01608 664882. Email: little289@btinternet.com

Shirley Floral Art Club

Shirley Institute,  52 Church Road, Shirley, B90 2AX

2nd Tuesday of the month at 2pm (Doors open 1.30 p.m)

Contact: Sheila Hardcastle Telephone: 0121 705 5219 or Jane Gamsby 01564 823117

Email: sheila.hardcastle@btinternet.com or janegamsby@hotmail.com

The Solihull Flower Club

Women’s Institute Hall, 745 Warwick Road, Solihull, B91 3DG.

The first Wednesday of the month @ 2.30 pm for a Staged Demonstration.

(From April - October) The second Wednesday of the month @ 7.30 pm for a flower arranging class/workshop

Membership Secretary: Margaret Perry 01527 344440

For more information please contact

Pearl Turner – email: balcon99@blueyonder.co.uk 

Secretary: Sue Balmer Email: suebalmer162@btinternet.com

Stratford-upon-Avon Flower Club

St Andrews Parish Centre, Church Lane, Shottery, Stratford Upon Avon CV37 9HQ

3rd Monday of the month at 2pm

www.stratforduponavonflowerclub.co.uk

Chairman: Mr Nic Carree Telephone: 01789 294121 Email: measure4pleasure@btinternet.com

Secretary: Mrs Gwen Claxton Telephone: 07977 104012  Email: gwen@japhet.co.

Streetly Flower Arrangers Club

Streetly Community Centre, Foley Road East, Streetly, Sutton Coldfield B74 3HR

2nd Tuesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Chris Reeves & Mrs Barbara Collins (Joint)  Telephone: 0121 354 6264 / 01676 534820

Club Email: chris.reeves@talktalk.net or barbaramcollins@me.com

Secretary: Mrs Janet Hunt. Email: aljanhunt@btinternet.com

Sutton Coldfield Flower Club

Quinney Hall, Canwell, B75 5SD

1st Thursday of the month at 2pm

Chairman: Mrs Wendy Aston Telephone: 0121 351 1552

Email: wendy.aston1@btinternet.com

Secretary:  Mrs Margaret Hall  Telephone: 0121 308 7961 Email: margaret-hall39@talktalk.net

Wall Heath Flower Club

Wall Heath Community Centre, DY6 0JT

4th Tuesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Greta Whitehouse Telephone: 01384 872 752. Email: gretawhitehouse@talktalk.net

Secretary: Pauline Iddles Email: iddlesfamily@hotmail.com

Walsall Flower Arrangement Club

Rushall Church Hall, WS9 9NQ 1st Tuesday of the month at 7.30pm

Acting Chairman: Mrs Joan Reynolds Telephone: 0121 649 7802

Email: joan1073@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary: Mrs Carol Beckwith  Telephone: 01922 648138. Email: carolbeckwith@hotmail.com

Wellesbourne Flower Club

Wellesbourne Village Hall, CV35 9NH

3rd Wednesday bi-monthly at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Jennifer Down Telephone: 01789 841 567

Club Email: jm.down@btinternet.com

Secretary: Mrs Jill Haran Telephone: 01789 841702  Email: jill.haran@googlemail.com

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Wellingborough Flower Club

St Mary's Church Hall, Wellingborough, NN8 1HU

3rd Wednesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Carol Grimmitt Telephone: 07716 777330 

Secretary:  Mrs Jackie Prime. Telephone: 01933 223137. Email: prime.a@sky.com

Whittington Flower Arranging Society

Village Hall, Whittington, WS14 9LR

4th Wednesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Jocelyn Knightly Telephone: 07803 036150 

Secretary: Lynne Lacey lynne.lacey123@btinternet.com

Wombourne Flower Arrangement Club

Community Centre, Wombourne, WV5 9EZ

3rd Wednesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mr Peter Riggs Telephone: 01902 846081 Email: peterriggs53@gmail.com 

Secretary: Elaine Humpherson. Telephone: 01902 897351

Woolscott Flower Club

Willoughby Village Hall, CV23 8BX

1st Wednesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: Mrs Diane Summers 

Secretary:  Amanda Burgess Telephone: 01788 519848 Secretary emaila.burgess1@hotmail.com

Wylde Green Flower Arrangement Club

Community Hall, Wylde Green, B73 5NE

1st Tuesday of the month at 7.30pm

Chairman: None in post Telephone: 

SecretaryMrs Maureen Blackburn Telephone: 0121 323 3495. Email: pandmblackburn@gmail.com

Contact Us

Amanda Burgess

Secretary

South Midlands NAFAS

Email: secretarysouthmidlandsnafas@gmail.com

  • Facebook - Black Circle

© 2016 by South Midlands NAFAS.